Home » All videos » Other » Top 10 Upcoming TYCOON STRATEGY Games 2017 - 2018 Railway Empires, Production LInes and Airports

Top 10 Upcoming TYCOON STRATEGY Games 2017 - 2018 Railway Empires, Production LInes and Airports

Top 10 Upcoming TYCOON STRATEGY Games 2017 - 2018 Railway Empires, Production LInes and Airports watch video online


Best Upcoming New Tycoon STRATEGY and SIMULATION Games 2017 - 2018 coming up for PC PS4 Xbox One. Gameplay & trailers from Airport CEO, Railway Empire, The Guild 3, SimAirport and Production Line. Support Skye on Patreon ► 0:08 - Starship Corporation 3:16 - Another Brick In The Mall 4:54 - Megaquarium 6:10 - Parkitect 7:16 - Software Inc 9:12 - Production Line 11:12 - Railway Empire 13:19 - SimAirport 15:37 - Airport CEO 17:39 - The Guild 3 Humble Bundles (Big Discounts On Games) ► Chrono.gg (Big Discounts On Games) ► (Use the link above to see todays offer. A new game on offer every 24 hours!) Skyes Video Schedule ► Skyes Merchandise (EU) ► Skyes Merchandise (US) ► Skyes Website ► Skye on Youtube ► Skye on Twitch ► Skye on Twitter ► Skyes PC Spec ------------------------ CPU: Intel i7-4790k @4 GHz RAM: 16GB GPU: MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 GAMING X 8GB GDDR5X Music: End Titles Tobu - Candyland Tobu SoundCloud
00:20:33
More information video
szyszka szyszka · 0 movies
0 / 0
For the movie so far no one has voted...

Category video: Other

Comments (20)
John Blaszczyk # 8 february 2018 in 00:02 0
Surprised they haven't been sued for calling their game "Sim" anything.
uponhiskinthemorning # 8 february 2018 in 00:02 0
did not know that word tycoon has Japenese origins . Thought it is Turkish or African...
Jari Gustafsson # 8 february 2018 in 00:03 0
Railroad Empire...no multiplayer...meh...
ChunkTVLive # 8 february 2018 in 00:04 0
Thumbs up just for mentioning Jeremy Clarkson! xD
Obsidi3 # 8 february 2018 in 00:08 0
I dont like number one :(
Jaames Johnson # 8 february 2018 in 00:12 0
I enjoyed the list until you unvailed The Guild 3! As the top pick, that buggy POS that isnt better then the Guild 2!!!
EGW250 # 8 february 2018 in 00:16 0
guild 3 got mostly negative on steam sadly
Flowmasta Flam # 8 february 2018 in 00:20 0
picked up 3 of these 10 games, thanks bud.
Jarid Gaming # 8 february 2018 in 00:23 0
Really disappointed with these picks none of them peaked my interest and all the games had pretty bad graphics and generally the same graphics
Shawn Bourque # 8 february 2018 in 00:24 0
My eyes almost popped out of my head when I seen Guild 3 in the list. I seriously hope they work out all the bugs if not most of them. Guild 1 and 2 where amazing but guild 2 was just far too unstable. Very excited to try this one out.
PixelDonkey # 8 february 2018 in 00:28 0
I hope you keep updating this video as it'll be interesting to see how each game progresses over 2018.
Fajar Dwi Nugroho # 8 february 2018 in 00:28 0
(open)TTD 3D...??
The Rested Place # 8 february 2018 in 00:29 0
For those that don't read the description
0:08 - Starship Corporation
3:16 - Another Brick In The Mall
4:54 - Megaquarium
6:10 - Parkitect
7:16 - Software Inc
9:12 - Production Line
11:12 - Railway Empire
13:19 - SimAirport
15:37 - Airport CEO
17:39 - The Guild 3
Sam Judge # 8 february 2018 in 00:34 0
I'm looking forward to simport and the guild 3
justin dean # 8 february 2018 in 00:34 0
Can I play software inc on my surface pro 4 i5 4gb ram
Pixel Surge # 8 february 2018 in 00:37 0
Sorry what? I lost you at 8:27
King # 8 february 2018 in 00:38 0
i didnt have a huge learning curve for software inc, but okay... As long as you follow the tutorial it takes about 20 minutes or so and tells you how to do everything
Ankur harit # 8 february 2018 in 00:40 0
These game needs brain. Tycoon genre is dying which sucks everyobdy loves FPS I also CS GO but tycoon are something so creative and enjoyable to play.
tokiesgalore # 8 february 2018 in 00:43 0
#10 sounds more hyped up than No Man's Sky! Let us hope it is not as big a failure!
Jaune Sarmiento # 8 february 2018 in 00:43 0
Megaquarium caught my attention way more than I thought it would